JEREMY HERNANDEZ

Visual Artist . Actor . Singer . Dancer & Electronic Music Activist.

JEREMY HERNANDEZ

TELEVISION & FILM
 *
 *
Kim's Convenience - Ep # 109
Actor - Semira Customer
James Genn/ Thunderbird Films & Soulpepper Theatre Company
Orphan Black - Ep # 107
Actor - Clubber
Brett Sullivan/ Temple Street Productions
Psychic Abilities
Lead - Max
Denroy Lewin/ Tycoon Media Prod. & Sheridan College
'Klaus The Frozen Nazi'
Principal - Delivery Guy
Micheal Johnston/ Humber College
Headcase
Actor - Jerome
Justin Gajewski & Jonathan Gajewski
First Dance
Actor/ Dancer - Beggar
Kyle Kofsky/ Everyone Is An Artist
Dandruff
Actor - Fushigi Master 
Kyle Wilkinson/ Blinding Light Productions
11 Blocks (Concrete)
Actor- Drug Addict
Matthew Bennett & Sasha Moric
The Business of Dying
Actor - Drug Addict
Christopher Baynton/ Bread & Butter Productions & Seneca College
'The Runner' Our Future Without Aids 2011 Video Installation
Actor - The Friend
Kevin Caners, Zenon Turczyn & Kyle Kofsky/ Everyone Is An Artist & The Canadian Foundation For Aids Research
Snowblind: A Short Film
Actor - Chaser
Thomas Volpe/ Savenor Films
Air Farce New Year's Eve 2016 "Work" Music Video
Dancer
Rob Lindsay/ Air Farce Productions 2016 Inc.
MuchMusic: Electric Circus - Halloween 2012
Dancer
Tyrone T-rex Edwards/ MuchMusic 
Little Raver Grrl
Dancer
Garth Hagey/ Knowledgebass
Lost Journey 
Dancer
Ant Horasanli/ N5 Pictures & Jam Music Productions
Last Ten
Featured - DJ
Jupiter Makins/ Last Ten Productions
Discovery Channel's 'The Body Machine'
S.O.C. - Waiter
Robin Bicknell/ MB Media Productions Inc.
The Artist's Quest
Interview 
Aveek Mansur/ Toronto Picture Company
'Fresh X' Pilot
Interview
Raji Kalra/ 'Fresh X' Canada
INDUSTRIALS
 *
 *
'Trans Women Access' OAITH Training Video Series: Anti-Oppression
Lead - Billie
Lindsay Angus/ Ontario Association Of Interval & Transition Houses
Sheridan College 'Shine Brighter' Recruitment Video
S.O.C. - Various Roles
James Owen Deveney/ Sheridan College
THEATRE
 *
 *
Fame! The Musical
Actor/ Choir Member/ Featured Dancer/ - Student
Mitchell Roberts/ First Act Productions
 Dario Et La Diablesse
 Actor/ Ensemble Dancer & Singer
Ava Cummings / Bellemoune Theatre Troupe Inc & The Toronto Fringe Festival 2016
Paul & Marie
Dancer/ Ensemble Actor
Roberto Angelini & Tom Melissis/ Two Snakes Productions
The Patient
Dancer/ Actor - Game Show Host/ Voice-Over
Daniel Salij/ Ryerson University & Start What You Finish Festival 2012
You Should Have Stayed Home - Cross Canada Tour (Vancouver Location Only)
Ensemble Actor - G20 Detainee
Michael Wheeler/ Praxis Theatre & Firehall Arts Center (Sept. 2013)
You Should Have Stayed Home
Ensemble Actor - G20 Detainee
Michael Wheeler/ Praxis Theatre, The Original Norwegian & SummerWorks Festival 2011
Jungle 1: I Spy
Ensemble Actor - Citizens of Berlin
Gillian Street/ Urban Jungle Theatre & The Toronto Fringe Festival 2011
Slingers - The Musical
Principal - Jo Jo
Morgan Davidoff & The Toronto Fringe Festival 2010
Level E Graduation Show Case
Member
David Talbot/ The Toronto Second City
Level D Graduation Show Case
Member
Ayumi lizuka/ The Toronto Second City
This Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Lead - Self
Oak Dot Productions & Sheridan College 2007
COMMERCIALS
 *
 *
Toronto International Film Festival & Royal Bank of Canada 'One Line'
Lead - Zombie
Shawn Zeytinoglu/ Radke Film Group
Motion for INTEL (spec)
Lead
INTEL & Shadow & Shadow Inc.
Back-Up Public Service Announcement
Lead - Ralph
Jason Brown/ Humber College 
Anti-Acid Public Service Announcement
Lead - Larry The LSD Kid
Andrew Wood/ Humber College
Much Fanta-stic Pass: Never Be Bored Inspiration 1
Dancer
Chris Wong/ Bell Media Inc. & Muchmusic
Muchmusic 'The Big Jingle & Kik'
Lead - Keyboards/ Rock Star
Kaan Akalin/ Bell Media Inc. & Muchmusic
Pepsi Films (China) 'Walk A Mile' (spec)
Lead - The Busker
Paul Boyd/ Stuff Productions Inc.
Who Cares About This Planet? - IQ Cleaner
Featured S.O.C.
Jaylani Morgan & Vinny Verma/ Eighteen Eighty
Apple iOS6 Commercial Parody
Actor
Andy Wood/ Epic Dudes & Andy Media
Shortchange.ca 'Short Change Challenge' Web Promo
Actor
Eric Squair/ Make Poverty History
The Green Party of Ontario
Actor
Bruce Nagy/ The Green Party of Ontario
Gay Pride Public Service Announcement (2011)
Actor
Matthew McLaughlin/ Bull Dog Productions
WorldGaming.com 'Challenge You' Web Promo
Actor
Peter Miller/ World Gaming
'Body Trade' Web Series Preview
Actor - Murder Victim
Mike West/ Road Rage Films
Black Berry (spec)
Dancer
Research In Motion
Be Natural - Stutz Cider (spec)
S.O.C.
Jamie Bailey/ Fresh Productions
'Product X FAT' Fashion Art Toronto 2013 & Product Magazine Promo Video
Model
Fashion Art Toronto,Product Magazine, & Adam Zivo
TRAINING
 *
The Vancouver Academy of Dramatic Arts - Dramatic Arts Program Graduate 2013 - 2014
Simon Longmore
Lewis Baumander Acting Studios - Private Coaching
Lewis Baumander, Nahanni Johnstone, Daniel Baumander
One-Camera Class (June 3rd '14 - Feb. 17th '15)
Lewis Baumander
The Real Life Actor - Private Coaching 
Jeff Seymour
Armstrong Acting Studios - The Actor's Workout Level One
Douglas Nyback & Robert B. Kennedy
'Breaking Away From The Pack' - Audition Technique Workshop
Brian Levy/ Fly Casting
Advancing Your Career Workshop
Stephanie Gorin, Gail Harvey & Kari Skogland
Act Now Seminar - Audit (Oct. '08 & Dec. '09)
Tom Todoroff
The Meisner Technique Toronto Workshop - Beginner Level
Jason Fraser
Sears & Switzer Graduate
Theresa Sears & David Switzer
Performing Arts Preparation Graduate
Sheridan College
The Second City Level E Graduate
David Talbot
The Second City Audition Techniques
Moira Dunphy
Audition Workshop
Gloria Mann
One Day Audition Intensive
Simon Longmore
Directing Your Acting Career
Kevin Hartley & Glenn Hall
Entertainment Career Coach
Barbara Deutsch
Introduction to Acting
The Living Arts Center
Loyola C.S.S. Introduction to Dramatic Arts
K. Weilgosh
Scene Study, Script Analysis, & Body and Sensory Awareness Demo (Aug. 2010) & Scene Study Demo (Nov. 2011)
David Schaap/ Learning Curve Productions
King Lear/ Shakespeare Scene Study
Hugh Buller
Introduction - Acting for the Camera - Audit
Marvin Karon
Film & TV Seminar
Earl Anthony Chrysostom/ Reelfacts Film Television Academy Inc.
The Vancouver Academy of Dramatic Arts - Dramatic Arts Program Graduate (September 9th 2013 - March 7th 2014) 
*
Acting, Movement & Mask Work
Andy Thompson
Scene Study
Ron Chartier 
Improvisation & Comedy
Graeme Duffy
Improvisation & Comedy - Guest Teacher 
Jeff Gladstone
Audition Techniques
Kwesi Ameyaw
Camera Techniques & Acting
Daniel Boileau
Voice & Dialect
Patrick Sabongui
Sears & Switzer (February 2009)
*
Scene Study Workshop, Focus On Film Workshop, Voice-Over Acting Workshop, TV Commercial Workshop, Advancing The Camera Relationship Workshop & Audition Skills Workshop
Theresa Sears & David Switzer 
The Second City Improvisational Training (February 2008)
*
Level A Intensive
Jerry Schaefer
Level B & C Intensive
Paul Constable
Level D
Ayumi lizuka
Level E
David Talbot
Vocal Music Improv
Jay McCarrol
Sheridan College, Performing Arts - Preparation (April 2007)
  *
Acting
Mark Melymick, Lubomir Melykvtiuk
Singing
Louisa Burgess Corbett, Helen Zdriluk
Dance - Ballet
Sarah Jane Burton
Dance - Jazz & Tap
Allison Plamondon
Choir
Michael Mulrooney
Theatrical Stage Combat Workshop
Daniel Levinson/ Rapier Wit
Technical Production
Magi Oman
SKILLS
Vocal Music - Baritone
13 Years Hip Hop Dance/ 3 Years Beginner Ballet, Tap & Jazz. Self-taught Pop & Lock, Kickstep, Liquid Dance & Beginner Poi Dance
6 Years Professional Mascot Performance
Basic Theatrical Stage Combat & Stunts
AWARDS
The Vancouver Academy of Dramatic Arts - Dramatic Arts Program 2013-2014 Scholarship 
St.Claire Catholic School Dramatic Arts Award (Mississauga, Ontario)